Site Content
Last Updated 02/ 20 / 2009

Good Morning 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
If you are an alumnus or friend of the THS Band The Early Years and have already registered on the site then you must LOGIN before you can see any detail of our fellow bandmates and gain full access to the site. If you have not yet registered on the site then REGISTER NOW.


Registered Early Years Bandmates

Indicates Charter Member from the THS 1968-1969 Band Indicates Charter Member from the THS 1968-1969 Band    Click to see detail about your band mate Click to see detail about the band mate
Click to email your band mate Click to email the band mate    Click to see a yearbook photo of your band mate Click to see a photo of the band mate
Still plays a musical instrument Still plays a musical instrument    Click to see a Google map of the Bandmate's location Click to see a Google map
Plays in a Community Band Plays in a Community Band

  Name City ST Instrument
Played
JR
High
THS
Class
More
Info
1 Will Reavis Tyler TX
YOUR DIRECTOR
and Clarinet
  Director
1968-72
   
2 Kent Alapic N. Richland Hills TX Cornet/Trumpet Central 1973
     
3 Lynn Barksdale-Forsythe Grand Prairie TX Clarinet Euless 1973
     
4 Carroll Boardway Euless TX Clarinet Euless 1972
     
5 John Caldwell Colleyville TX Saxophone (Alto) Central 1974
     
6 Carol Caldwell-Kincaid Carrollton TX Flute Central 1972
   
7 Gary Caughey Hurst TX Baritone/Euphonium Central 1970
 
8 Richard Challenner Woodland Park CO French Horn Euless 1973
     
9 Suzanne Cowan Hurst TX French Horn Central 1971
     
10 Von Cox Ashburn VA Saxophone (Tenor) Euless 1971
     
11 Paula Crawford-Yoder Denton TX French Horn Central 1973
   
12 Terry Day Dallas TX Percussion Euless 1973
     
13 Tim Dooley Greenville TX Baritone/Euphonium Euless 1973
     
14 Nancy Dykes-Plumlee Edmond OK Clarinet (Bass) Central 1971
     
15 Glen Farris Jasper TX Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1973
     
16 Michael Ferguson Caney OK Tuba/Sousaphone Euless 1974
     
17 Vicki Fink-Schwarz Richland Hills TX Flute Central 1972
     
18 Ronnie Ford Kaufman TX Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1974
   
19 Terry Gibbard Joshua TX Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1973
   
20 Tom Grizzelle North Richland Hills TX Percussion Central 1972
   
21 David Hale California City CA Tuba/Sousaphone Euless 1972
     
22 Douglas Hale Houston TX Percussion Euless 1970
     
23 Douglas Hall Brenham TX Tuba/Sousaphone Euless 1973
     
24 Douglas Hall Brenham TX Tuba/Sousaphone Euless 1973
   
25 Kathy Hall-Campbell Irving TX Flute Euless 1974
     
26 Teresa Hambright-Coppola Eugene OR Clarinet (Alto) Euless 1971
     
27 Gay Harpole-Hess Hurst TX French Horn Euless 1972
     
28 Holly Harris Fort Worth TX Flute Euless 1973
     
29 Terry Hassmann-Cooper Denton TX Flute Other 1973
     
30 Robert Hess Hurst TX Tuba/Sousaphone Central 1973
     
31 Kennye Hill-Jarrett Denton TX Clarinet Euless 1972
     
32 Clay Hopkins Arlington TX Saxophone (Bari) Euless 1973
     
33 Gerald Houy Cibolo TX Trombone Euless 1972
     
34 Kenn Johnston Coronado CA Percussion Central 1974
   
35 Rich Johnston Eagan MN Percussion EJH/CJH 1971
     
36 Ray Keck Mansfield TX Tuba/Sousaphone Other 1970
     
37 Chris Key Wichita Falls TX Baritone/Euphonium Other 1974
     
38 Steve-Stacy Lackey-Kelly N. Richland Hills TX Cornet/Trumpet Central 1972
     
39 Jeanine Leddon-Roof Plano TX Clarinet (Bass) Central 1974
     
40 Phyllis Loafman Cleburne TX Flute Euless 1971
     
41 Suzy Lundquist Arlington TX Clarinet Euless 1972
     
42 Mona Martin-Neill Hurst TX Percussion Euless 1974
     
43 Janet Mathis-Davis Pilot Point TX Clarinet (Alto) Euless 1971
     
44 Ruth McCann-Stone Arlington TX Oboe EJH/CJH 1973
     
45 Curtis McKinnon Roanoke TX Cornet/Trumpet Other 1972
     
46 Thomas McNeely Colleyville TX Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1970
     
47 Paula McNeese Round Rock TX Flute Central 1972
     
48 Gloria Montgomery Overland Park KS Clarinet (Bass) Euless 1970
     
49 Joni Mullins-Hart Corsicana TX Flute Central 1972
     
50 Steven Nash Dallas TX Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1972
     
51 Neil Oxhandler Klein TX Clarinet Other 1971
     
52 Sheryl Ozebek-Jokisch N. Richland Hills TX Clarinet (Alto) Euless 1973
     
53 Doug Pitts Tyler TX Cornet/Trumpet Other 1971
   
54 Thomas Pope Euless TX Bassoon Euless 1971
     
55 Debbie Ragain-Lucas N. Richland Hills TX Saxophone (Alto) Euless 1972
     
56 Danny Rawls Ft Worth TX Saxophone (Alto) Other 1973
     
57 Dee Ann Rickman-Jones Fort Worth TX Oboe Euless 1972
     
58 Michael Robberson Williamstown NJ Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1971
     
59 Mike Robberson Williamstown NJ Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1971
     
60 Donna Rodgers-Montgomery Leander TX Saxophone (Alto) Euless 1972
   
61 Dale Rogers Weatherford TX Baritone/Euphonium Central 1974
 
62 Trudie Rutledge Hurst TX Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1974
     
63 John Sheppard Grapevine TX Saxophone (Bari) Central 1974
     
64 Meira Slaughter-Boggess Grandview TX Flute Euless 1973
   
65 Robert Smeby Plano TX Cornet/Trumpet CJH/EJH 1974
     
66 Shirley Smith-Neece N. Richland Hills TX Clarinet (Bass) Euless 1971
     
67 Diane Smith-Salazar Euless TX Flute Euless 1972
   
68 Wes Stewart N. Richland Hills TX Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1974
 
69 Barry Tatum Willow Park TX Trombone Euless 1973
     
70 Robert Taylor Bedford TX French Horn Euless 1971
 
71 Sally Townsend-Williams Euless TX Clarinet Euless 1973
     
72 Scott Van Wyckhouse Colleyville TX Clarinet Central 1972
   
73 Bruce Waite Encinitas CA Flute Euless 1971
     
74 Ricky Webb Richland Hills TX Saxophone (Tenor) Euless 1973
     
75 Diana Webb Blackerby Keller TX Clarinet Euless 1970
     
76 Sherry Wheeless-Colgrove Euless TX Clarinet Central 1971
     
77 Sharon Whigham Watauga TX Oboe Euless 1970
     
78 Donna Wright Granbury TX Clarinet (Alto) Central 1971
     
79 James Wright Colleyville TX Cornet/Trumpet Other 1972
     
80 Nanette Wright-Johnston Coronado CA Saxophone (Alto) Euless 1974
     
81 Stephen Yerby Harvest AL Baritone/Euphonium Central 1970
     
82 Phillip Yoder Denton TX Clarinet Central 1973
   


Registered Band Members after Class of 1974

  Name City ST Instrument
Played
JR
High
THS
Class
More
Info
1 Doyce Aaron Springtown TX Tuba/Sousaphone Harwood 1978
   
2 Robin Barr Bedford TX Clarinet Central 2006
   
3 Donald Bates Bedford TX Saxophone (Alto) Euless 1989
     
4 Jill Bloomer Benavides Clarinet (Bass) Other 1983
     
5 Irma Carrasco Haslet TX Clarinet Euless 1994
     
6 John Chandler Dallas TX Clarinet Euless 1980
     
7 Victor Chaney Andover MN Cornet/Trumpet Harwood 1990
     
8 Richard Clark Allen TX Flute Central 1978
 
9 James Collins NRH TX French Horn Euless 1983
     
10 James Collins North Richland Hills TX French Horn Euless 1983
     
11 Paul Collins-Hauck Bedford TX Cornet/Trumpet Harwood 1977
   
12 Jeannette Cook Bedford TX Bassoon Harwood 1980
     
13 Daryl Dalton Dallas TX Trombone Harwood 1988
     
14 Donald Davis Germantown MD Percussion   1989
   
15 Jerry Day Keller TX Percussion Harwood 1976
 
16 Joel Deardorf Norman OK Trombone Harwood 2003
   
17 Rachel DeHoyos Saginaw TX French Horn Other 1983
   
18 Kimberly Dunn Euless TX Oboe Euless 1986
     
19 Nick Dyson Houston TX Oboe Central 2002
   
20 Ben Fast Oklahoma City OK Clarinet Central 1976
   
21 Mark Ferrell Bedford TX Saxophone (Tenor) Central 1975
     
22 John Flanagan Euless TX Trombone Harwood 1980
   
23 Bobby Francis Colleyville TX Clarinet Central 1977
     
24 Stephen Francis Southlake TX Saxophone (Alto) Euless 1997
   
25 Bill Garretson WATAUGA TX Clarinet (Bass) Central 1980
 
26 Chuck Garretson Corinth TX Cornet/Trumpet Central 1977
   
27 Eric Gilder Plano TX Clarinet (Bass) Central 1975
     
28 Melanie Hawkins Euless TX French Horn Other 2005
   
29 Pete Hazzard Little Elm TX Cornet/Trumpet Central 1992
   
30 Pamela Henderson-Renfro Crowley TX Piccolo Euless 1981
   
31 Jeff Hickerson Columbia MO Baritone/Euphonium Euless 1980
 
32 Randy Howard Georgetown TX Cornet/Trumpet Harwood 1982
 
33 Zachary Jenkins Lewisville TX Percussion Harwood 1976
   
34 Edward Karanian Euless TX Clarinet Euless 1983
     
35 Beverly Klaus-Stufflebeam Hewitt TX Clarinet (Alto) Euless 1975
     
36 Mark Knowles Van Alstyne TX Trombone Other 1975
     
37 Cassandra Lewis Hurst TX Flute Euless 1976
     
38 Linda Loudermilk-Tomberlin Euless TX Clarinet (Alto) Euless 1985
     
39 Melanie Martin Waco TX French Horn Other 2005
     
40 Michael Martin Forest ON Cornet/Trumpet Euless 1976
 
41 Regina Merryman Hawkins TX Trombone Euless 1975
     
42 Terry Moorhead Tyler TX French Horn Harwood 1993
   
43 Melody Nance Clarinet (Bass) Harwood 1997
     
44 Natalie Neugent Hurst TX Bassoon Euless 1989
 
45 Cathy Ozebek-Lopez Carrollton TX Clarinet Euless 1975
     
46 Sonia Perez-Eskandarian Burbank CA Flute Harwood 1991
     
47 Julie Reyes-Varnell Euless TX Clarinet Euless 1991
     
48 Brandi Robinson-McNabb Clever MO Flute Harwood 1981
   
49 Terri Rodgers-Bright Euless TX Flute Central 1980
   
50 Mary Rolling-Atma Albuquerque NM Percussion Euless 1980
     
51 Kai Rudnick Fort Worth TX Trombone Harwood 2003
   
52 Carol Sieverling Euless TX Bassoon Harwood 1976
     
53 Mary Ann Slaughter-Ray Temple TX French Horn Euless 1975
     
54 Larry Slovacek Louisville KY Cornet/Trumpet Central 1976
     
55 Sharon Stewart Alto NM French Horn Euless 1975
 
56 Tracey Stierwalt Saginaw TX Trombone Euless 1980
 
57 John Vittas Arlington TX Tuba/Sousaphone Harwood 1999
     
58 Roger Waite Haltom City TX Bassoon Euless 1975
   
59 James Wright Bedford TX Percussion Harwood 1996
   


Registered Family & Visitors

  Name City ST Instrument
Played
JR
High
THS
Class
More
Info
1 ????? ??? ???? *$$$#$$$*@gmail.com ????? ??? ???? ????? ??? ????
     
2 Mitzie Ahern-Larson Garden Grove CA   Euless 1974
     
3 Sam Atkins Denton TX Saxophone (Alto) Harwood Not THS
 
4 Monica Bruce Smith Bedford TX   Other 1973
     
5 Nancy Curtis Henderson TX     Not THS
     
6 Shannon Dear Euless TX      
     
7 Linda Didway Smith Tulsa OK   Euless 1973
     
8 Vicki Dooley-Hazzard Euless TX      
     
9 Terry Eastwood Mesquite TX Choir Central 1974
     
10 Chris Ferrell Powder Springs GE Saxophone (Alto) Harwood Not THS
   
11 Angela Glady Lindale TX Clarinet   Not THS
     
12 Vicki Gotcher Alexandria VA Clarinet   Not THS
   
13 Chris H Mesa AZ     Not THS
     
14 Christi Haines Palestine TX Clarinet   Not THS
     
15 Kim Hunt Killeen TX   Euless 1971
     
16 Mary Kay Lust Tyler TX     Not THS
     
17 Danza Martin Richmond TX Flute   Not THS
     
18 Mary Metcalf Troup TX Clarinet   Not THS
     
19 Nora Mosby-Gnader Chandler AZ Clarinet   Not THS
   
20 Mindy Munden Euless TX   Central 1973
     
21 Danny Prado         Not THS
 
22 Lydia Reavis Tyler TX Clarinet   Not THS
   
23 Kit Royal - Bolte Colleyville TX   Euless 1973
     
24 Rhonda Smith-Hicks Bedford TX Clarinet Central Not THS
     
25 Anniece Vandiver-McKanna Euless TX   Euless 1972
     
26 Alan Ward Kingwood TX Clarinet   Not THS
   


Site designed by: Wes Stewart, THS Class 1974 - for comments or information, email Wes Stewart